Time Event Location Details
TBD Soccer:Girls Varsity Tournament Leonardtown vs. River Hill @ River Hill
4:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game(Date Changed to09-06-18) Thomas Stone vs. Calvert @Calvert High School
4:30pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. Leonardtown @Leonardtown High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Non-Conference Game Calvert vs. Bishop McNamara @Bishop Mcnamara High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Saint Mary’s Ryken vs. Calvert @Calvert High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Non-Conference Game(Cancelled) Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @Thomas Stone High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @Westlake High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Non-Conference Game Kent Island vs. La Plata @La Plata High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game Westlake vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Lackey vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game(Time Changed) Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @Thomas Stone High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @Thomas Stone High School
5:30pm Field Hockey:Girls JV Crossover Game(Date Changed to09-06-18) Thomas Stone vs. Calvert @Calvert High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Kent Island vs. La Plata @La Plata High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Westlake vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Coppin Academy vs. Northern @Northern High School
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game La Plata vs. Chopticon @Chopticon High School
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Thomas Stone vs. Great Mills High School @Great Mills High School
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Thomas Stone vs. Great Mills High School @Great Mills High School
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Calvert vs. Bishop McNamara @Bishop Mcnamara High School
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Saint Mary’s Ryken vs. Calvert @Calvert High School
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @Westlake High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Lackey vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Non-Conference Game Lackey vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Calvert vs. Leonardtown @Leonardtown High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game(Time Changed) Calvert vs. Leonardtown @Leonardtown High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Westlake vs. North Point @North Point High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Westlake vs. North Point @North Point High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Patuxent vs. Northern @Northern High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. St. Charles @St. Charles High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Tournament Leonardtown vs. River Hill @ River Hill

David M. Higgins II, Publisher/Editor

David M. Higgins was born in Baltimore and grew up in Southern Maryland. He has had a passion for journalism since high school. After spending many years in the Hospitality Industry he began working in...