Time Event Location Details
2:30pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Region Finals  (Time Changed) TBA vs. TBA @ PG SPorts & Learning Center 
2:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Region Finals (Date & Time Changed from 02-05-18) TBA vs. TBA @ PG SPorts & Learning Center 
2:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Regional La Plata vs. TBA @ PG SPorts & Learning Center 
2:30pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Regional La Plata vs. TBA @ PG SPorts & Learning Center 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Conference Game  (Time Changed) Chopticon vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. La Plata @ Thomas Stone High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Mc Donough vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game Northern vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Conference Game Huntingtown vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game St. Charles vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Conference Game Westlake vs. Mc Donough @ Mc Donough High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game  (Location Changed) Patuxent vs. Chopticon @ Patuxent High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Conference Game Lackey vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Conference Game Mc Donough vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Leonardtown vs. King’s Christian Academy @ King’s Christian Academy 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game  (Cancelled) Leonardtown vs. King’s Christian Academy @ King’s Christian Academy 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Conference Game Northern vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Huntingtown vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Conference Game St. Charles vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Westlake vs. Mc Donough @ Mc Donough High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Calvert vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Chopticon vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Lackey vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Conference Game La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Conference Game Mc Donough vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Conference Game  (Time & Location Changed) Patuxent vs. Chopticon @ Patuxent High School