Support Local Journalism

$
$
$

Your contribution is appreciated.

Thank you for all of your comments, ideas, photos and support!

Time Event Location Details
8:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Great Mills High School vs. Central @ Central High School 
8:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Great Mills High School vs. Central @ Central High School 
8:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Lackey vs. Central @ Central High School 
8:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Chopticon vs. South River @ South River 
8:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Chopticon vs. South River @ South River 
8:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Westlake vs. South River @ South River High School 
8:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Westlake vs. South River @ South River High School 
9:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Patuxent vs. South River @ South River 
9:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Leonardtown vs. Urbana @ Urbana 
9:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Calvert vs. South River @ South River High School 
9:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Calvert vs. South River @ South River High School 
9:00am Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational Huntingtown vs. Urbana @ Urbana High School 
9:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Huntingtown vs. Urbana @ Urbana High School 
9:30am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational Leonardtown vs. Urbana @ Urbana 
10:00am Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Crossover Game  (Rescheduled from 03-22-18) Thomas Stone vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
10:00am Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Thomas Stone vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
10:00am Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Tournament Atholton, Calvert, Walkersville vs. Saint Johns Catholic Prep @ Long Reach High School 
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Non-Conference Game  (Rescheduled to 04-17-18) Easton vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
12:00pm Baseball: JV Non-Conference Game Northern vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
12:00pm Softball: JV Non-Conference Game  (Rescheduled to 04-14-18) Easton vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
1:00pm Baseball: Varsity Tournament North Point vs. Eastern Tech @ Chesapeake High School 
1:30pm Baseball: JV Non-Conference Game  (Rescheduled to 04-14-18) Easton vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
2:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Broadneck vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent 
2:00pm Softball: Varsity Non-Conference Game  (Rescheduled to 04-17-18) Easton vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Tournament North Point vs. Chesapeake @ Chesapeake High School