Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Patuxent vs. Long Reach @ Long Reach 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Great Mills High School vs. Northern @ Dunkirk Park-Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Leonardtown vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Lackey vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Chopticon vs. Mc Donough @ Mc Donough High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Thomas Stone vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Calvert vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Patuxent vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Northern vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Leonardtown vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game North Point vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Chopticon vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Mc Donough vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Crossover Game North Point vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Crossover Game North Point vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Crossover Game Great Mills High School vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Crossover Game Great Mills High School vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Northern vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Leonardtown vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game North Point vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Chopticon vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Mc Donough vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game  (Time Changed) Thomas Stone vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Patuxent vs. Long Reach @ Long Reach 
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Calverton vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Crossover Game North Point vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Crossover Game North Point vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game Lackey vs. Mc Donough @ Mc Donough High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Great Mills High School vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Great Mills High School vs. North Point @ North Point High School 

David M. Higgins II, Publisher/Editor

David M. Higgins was born in Baltimore and grew up in Southern Maryland. He has had a passion for journalism since high school. After spending many years in the Hospitality Industry he began working in...