Time Event Location Details
TBD Soccer:Girls Varsity Tournament Leonardtown vs. River Hill @ River Hill 
4:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game  (Date Changed to 09-06-18) Thomas Stone vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:30pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Non-Conference Game Calvert vs. Bishop McNamara @ Bishop Mcnamara High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Saint Mary’s Ryken vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Non-Conference Game (Cancelled) Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game  (Time Changed) Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Non-Conference Game Kent Island vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game Westlake vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Lackey vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
5:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game La Plata vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
5:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game  (Time Changed) La Plata vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
5:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game  (Time Changed) Westlake vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
5:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game  (Time Changed) Westlake vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game  (Time Changed) Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
5:30pm Field Hockey:Girls JV Crossover Game  (Date Changed to 09-06-18) Thomas Stone vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Kent Island vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Westlake vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Coppin Academy vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Thomas Stone vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Thomas Stone vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game  (Time Changed) Lackey vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
6:00pm Football: Varsity Non-Conference Game  (Time Changed) Lackey vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
6:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Patuxent vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Calvert vs. Bishop McNamara @ Bishop Mcnamara High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Saint Mary’s Ryken vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game  (Time Changed) Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Calvert vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game  (Time Changed) Calvert vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Patuxent vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
7:00pm Football: Varsity Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Tournament Leonardtown vs. River Hill @ River Hill 

David M. Higgins II, Publisher/Editor

David M. Higgins was born in Baltimore and grew up in Southern Maryland. He has had a passion for journalism since high school. After spending many years in the Hospitality Industry he began working in...