Time Event Location Details
3:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Leonardtown vs. TBA @ Long Bridge Park in Arlington, VA
Both JV and Varsity games will be played at 3:00 p.m. at Long Bridge Park in Arlington, VA.
3:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Leonardtown vs. TBA @ Long Bridge Park in Arlington, VA
4:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Northern vs. North Point @North Point High School
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Match Mc Donough, St. Charles vs. Leonardtown @Breton Bay Golf Course
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Match(Date Changed to09-11-18) Huntingtown vs. Calvert @Chesapeake Hills Golf Course
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Match Patuxent vs. La Plata @Swan Point Yacht & Country Club
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Match Lackey, Westlake vs. Thomas Stone @White Plains Golf Course
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Match Great Mills High School, North Point, Northern vs. Chopticon @Wicomico Shores Golf Course
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Non-Conference Game Elizabeth Seton vs. Northern @Northern High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet Northern, St. Charles vs. Great Mills High School @Great Mills High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet Northern, St. Charles vs. Great Mills High School @Great Mills High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet Chopticon, Leonardtown, Mc Donough vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet Chopticon, Leonardtown, Mc Donough vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet Calvert, Patuxent, Westlake vs. North Point @North Point High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet Calvert, Patuxent, Westlake vs. North Point @North Point High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet Huntingtown, La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @Thomas Stone High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet Huntingtown, La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @Thomas Stone High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game St. Charles vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game St. Charles vs. Chopticon @Chopticon High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game Potomac vs. Great Mills High School @Great Mills High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game(Time Changed) La Plata vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Chopticon vs. La Plata @La Plata High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Crossover Game Patuxent vs. Mc Donough @Mc Donough High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. Patuxent @Patuxent High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Crossover Game(Time Changed) Huntingtown vs. Westlake @Westlake High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Crossover Game Northern vs. La Plata @La Plata High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Crossover Game Huntingtown vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Crossover Game St. Charles vs. Leonardtown @Leonardtown High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Mc Donough @Mc Donough High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Patuxent @Patuxent High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Conference Game North Point vs. Westlake @Westlake High School
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Patuxent vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Great Mills High School vs. St. Charles @St. Charles High School
5:00pm Football: JV Crossover Game Patuxent vs. North Point @North Point High School
5:00pm Football: JV Crossover Game(Date Changed from 09-13-18) Patuxent vs. North Point @North Point High School
5:00pm Football: JV Crossover Game Westlake vs. St. Charles @St. Charles High School
5:30pm Field Hockey:Girls JV Crossover Game Northern vs. North Point @North Point High School
5:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Elizabeth Seton vs. Northern @Northern High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Northern vs. La Plata @La Plata High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Huntingtown vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Crossover Game St. Charles vs. Leonardtown @Leonardtown High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Mc Donough @Mc Donough High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game Calvert vs. Patuxent @Patuxent High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Conference Game North Point vs. Westlake @Westlake High School
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game St. Charles vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game St. Charles vs. Chopticon @Chopticon High School
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Non-Conference Game Potomac vs. Great Mills High School @Great Mills High School
6:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Non-Conference Game(Time Changed) La Plata vs. Huntingtown @Huntingtown High School
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Crossover Game Chopticon vs. La Plata @La Plata High School
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Patuxent vs. Mc Donough @Mc Donough High School
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Crossover Game Mc Donough vs. Patuxent @Patuxent High School
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Crossover Game(Time Changed) Huntingtown vs. Westlake @Westlake High School
6:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Crossover Game(Date & Time Changed from 09-13-18) Great Mills High School vs. Lackey @Lackey High School
7:30pm Football: JV Crossover Game(Rescheduled from 09-13-18) La Plata vs. Northern @Northern High School
7:30pm Football: JV Crossover Game La Plata vs. Northern @Northern High School

David M. Higgins II, Publisher/Editor

David M. Higgins was born in Baltimore and grew up in Southern Maryland. He has had a passion for journalism since high school. After spending many years in the Hospitality Industry he began working in...