The SouthernMarylandLocal Music Schedule is prepared weekly by Lynn Erion with reprint permission given to the SouthernMarylandChronicle.

Thursday – October 10th

  • 5:00pm – Mike Damron – Twain’s Tavern – Pasadena MD
  • 5:30pm – Unfinished Business – The Rex – Leonardtown MD
  • 6:00pm – Dylan Galvin – Olde Town Pub – Leonardtown MD
  • 6:00pm – Billy Yeager – Anglers Seafood Bar & Grill – Solomons MD
  • 7:00pm – Jason Mitchell – The TIKI Bar – Solomons MD
  • 7:00pm – Nightcap – Babes Boys Tavern – Waldorf MD
  • 7:00pm – Greg Barrick – Toots Bar – Hollywood MD
  • 7:30pm – Open Mic w/Instru-Mental Records – Brass Rail – Great Mills MD
  • 7:30pm – Coastline – The Taphouse 1637 – California MD
  • 8:00pm – Matt Garrett’s Thursday Mashup – Buckets Sports Bar – Lusby MD with Steve Nelson, Matt Glass & Rich Smith
  • 10:00pm – Outside the Wire – ABC Liquors & Lounge – California MD

Friday – October 11th

  • 5:00pm – Peter Neus & Doug Roberts – Snellman’s Store – Hollywood MD
  • 5:00pm – Joseph Norris – Annemarie Gardens – Solomons MD
  • 5:00pm – Kathy O’Rourke & Eric Skow – Lotus Kitchen – Solomons MD
  • 5:00pm – Jay Shade – Helen’s Cafe (Farmer’s Market) – Mechanicsville MD
  • 6:00pm – Latrice Carr – Romano Vineyard & Winery – Brandywine MD
  • 6:30pm – Kash’d Out – The TIKI Bar – Solomons MD
  • 7:00pm – Spectrum – The Rex – Leonardtown MD
  • 7:00pm – Bradley Turner Trio – Kaow Thai Restaurant & Bar – La Plata MD
  • 7:30pm – HydraFX – Swan Point Yacht & Country Club – Swan Point MD
  • 8:00pm – Average Joe’s – Toots Bar – Hollywood MD
  • 9:00pm – Green Door Rock Show – The Green Door Tavern – Park Hall MD w/ Route 4 Band, The Young Swains, Midnight Lightning Band —-
  • 9:00pm – Vintage Voodoo – The Riverboat – Bike Week – Colonial Beach VA
  • 9:00pm – Wesley Spangler – Hill’s Country Store & Bar – Helen MD
  • 9:00pm – David & the Dynamos – Ollies Bar & Grill – La Plata MD
  • 9:00pm – Longreef – BikeFest Main Stage – Colonial Beach VA
  • 10:00pm – Trilogy – Deer Park Tavern – Newark DE
  • 10:00pm – No Green Jelly Beenz – Twain’s Tavern – Pasadena MD

Cash-Only-Audio-New

Saturday – October 12th

  • 10:00am – Patuxent River Appreciation Days – CMM – Solomons MD
  • 1:00pm – Latrice Carr – Running Hare Winery – Prince Frederick MD
  • 1:00pm – Flippin’ Eyelids – BikeFest Town Stage – Colonial Beach VA
  • 2:00pm – Pond Scum – PRAD Days – CMM – Solomons MD
  • 3:00pm – Sumner Hutchinson – Port of Leonardtown Winery – Leonardtown MD
  • 3:00pm – Outside the Wire – Huntt’s Tavern – Pomfret MD
  • 3:00pm – Folk Salad – PRAD Days – CMM – Solomons MD
  • 5:00pm – Joseph Norris – CalvART Gallery – Prince Frederick MD
  • 6:00pm – Robbie Boothe – PRAD Days – CMM – Solomons MD
  • 6:00pm – David Norris – Tall Timbers Marina & Restaurant – Tall Timbers MD
  • 6:30pm – Sonic Daze – The TIKI Bar – Solomons MD
  • 7:00pm – McKenna Randall – Dockside Resaurant & Sportsbar – Deale MD
  • 7:00pm – Longreef – BikeFest Main Stage – Colonial Beach VA
  • 7:30pm – Work in Progress – Riverside Pub @ Dennis Pt Marina – Drayden MD
  • 8:00pm – Come Back Iris – BikeFest @ High Tides – Colonial Beach VA
  • 8:00pm – Funkzilla – Toots Bar – Hollywood MD
  • 9:00pm – Big Money Band – Huntt’s Tavern – Pomfret MD
  • 9:00pm – JParis – Ollies Bar & Grill – La Plata MD
  • 9:00pm – Liquid A – Hotel Charles – Hughesville MD
  • 9:00pm – FUEL – BikeFest Main Stage – Colonial Beach VA
  • 9:00pm – Vintage Voodoo – The Riverboat – Bike Week – Colonial Beach VA
  • 9:00pm – Random Impact – Seabreeze Restaurant – Mechanicsville MD
  • 9:00pm – Only 4 Tonight – Last Drop Country Bar – Hollywood MD
  • 9:00pm – HydraFX – The Tavern – Saint Leonard MD
  • 9:15pm – Taboo – Yak-a-Doos at Clarion Hotel – Frederickburg VA
  • 9:30pm – Flowers for Taco – Port Tonacco Marina – Port Tobacco MD
  • 9:30pm – Trilogy – Apehangers Bar & Grill – Bel Alton MD

Sunday – October 13th

  • 10:00am – Trilogy – Raven’s Walk @ M&T Bank Stadium – Baltimore MD
  • 11:00am – Lissie Deere – Ruddy Duck Seafood & Alehouse – Piney Point MD
  • 1:00pm – Billy Breslin – Running Hare Winery – Prince Frederick MD
  • 1:30pm – Run Catch Rain – Patio Party – Ruddy Duck Brewery – Solomons MD
  • 2:00pm – Josh Airhart – Port of Leonardtown Winery – Leonardtown MD
  • 2:00pm – Longreef – BikeFest Main Stage – Colonial Beach VA
  • 3:00pm – Riverside South – Toots Bar – Hollywood MD
  • 3:00pm – Dominic Fragman – The Pier – Solomons MD
  • 3:00pm – California Ramblers – Riverside Pub @ Dennis Point – Drayden MD
  • 4:00pm – Jerry Wimmer Trio – Apehangers Bar & Grill – Bel Alton MD
  • 4:00pm – Puddle of Mudd – BikeFest Main Stage – Colonial Beach VA

Monday – October 14th

  • 5:30pm – Joseph Norris – Smokey Joe’s Bar-B-Q – Leonardtown MD

Tuesday – October 15th

  • 6:30pm – Robby Kidwell – The Tavern – Saint Leonard MD
  • 7:00pm – Open Mic w/Kevin Herren – Buckets Sports Bar – Lusby MD
  • 8:00pm – Open Mic w/Steve Nelson – Last Drop Country Bar – Hollywood MD

Wednesday – October 16th

  • 6:00pm – Sumner Hutchinson – The Pier – Solomons MD
  • 6:30pm – Open Mic w/Steve Nelson – The Tavern – Saint Leonard MD
  • 7:00pm – Open Mic w/Rob Cord – Toots Bar – Hollywood MD
  • 7:00pm – Paradox – Hill’s Country Store Bar & Grill – Helen MD
  • 9:00pm – Karaoke w/Greg Barrick – ABC Liquors & Lounge – California MD

Local Music schedule sponsored in part by Cash Only Audio, The Southern Maryland Guitar GurusDavid M.. Higgins II SEO/Social Media,  and Jay Shade UnpluggedFeatured Photo: Spoiler Alert Image courtesy of: Branko Hodzic/Spoiler Alert

Mr. Erion nor the SouthernMarylandChronicle are responsible for changed showtimes, canceled shows, or incorrectly submitted shows.


David M. Higgins II, Publisher/Editor

David M. Higgins was born in Baltimore and grew up in Southern Maryland. He has had a passion for journalism since high school. After spending many years in the Hospitality Industry he began working in...